skip navigation

Coaches Corner


2017 Winter Ball Game Schedule

Game Number Visitor Name Home Name Date Start Time Venue Name Visitor Name Home Name Date Start Time Venue Name
1 6U Cutie Monsters 6U Chacon 9/9/2017 8:00 AM McCune #1 6U Harps 6U Hernandez 9/9/2017 8:00 AM McCune #2
2 8U Wonder Women Sluggers 8U Bombsquad 9/9/2017 9:15 AM McCune #1 8U Mighty Mustangs 8U Sugar Rush 9/9/2017 9:15 AM McCune #2
3 10U PBJ Time 10U Sugar Skulls 9/9/2017 11:15 AM McCune #1 12U Wolfpack 12U Base Bandits 9/9/2017 11:15 AM McCune #2
4 10U Rebellion 10U El Fuego 9/9/2017 1:15 PM McCune #1 12U Extreme 12U Tidal Waves 9/9/2017 1:15 PM McCune #2
5 10U Battitude 10U Heartbreakers 9/9/2017 3:15 PM McCune #1 12U Pride 12U Havoc 9/9/2017 3:15 PM McCune #2
6 14U/HS Bruisers CGSA 14U/HS Team 3 9/9/2017 2:30 PM Butterfield #5 14U/HS Soul Crushers CGSA 14U/HS Team 2 9/9/2017 4:30 PM Butterfield #5
1 6U Harps 6U Cutie Monsters 9/16/2017 8:00 AM McCune #1 6U Hernandez 6U Chacon 9/16/2017 8:00 AM McCune #2
2 8U Mighty Mustangs 8U Wonder Women Sluggers 9/16/2017 9:15 AM McCune #1 8U Sugar Rush 8U Bombsquad 9/16/2017 9:15 AM McCune #2
3 10U Battitude 10U PBJ Time 9/16/2017 11:15 AM McCune #1 10U El Fuego 10U Sugar Skulls 9/16/2017 11:15 AM McCune #2
4 10U Heartbreakers 10U Rebellion 9/16/2017 1:15 PM McCune #1 12U Extreme 12U Wolfpack 9/16/2017 1:15 PM McCune #2
5 12U Havoc 12U Base Bandits 9/16/2017 3:15 PM McCune #1 12U Tidal Waves 12U Pride 9/16/2017 3:15 PM McCune #2
6 CGSA 14U/HS Team 6 14U/HS Bruisers 9/16/2017 5:15 PM McCune #1 CGSA 14U/HS Team 5 14U/HS Soul Crushers 9/16/2017 5:15 PM McCune #2
1 6U Cutie Monsters 6U Hernandez 9/23/2017 8:00 AM McCune #1 6U Chacon 6U Harps 9/23/2017 8:00 AM McCune #2
2 8U Bombsquad 8U Mighty Mustangs 9/23/2017 9:15 AM McCune #1 10U Rebellion 10U Battitude 9/23/2017 9:15 AM McCune #2
3 8U Wonder Women Sluggers 8U Sugar Rush 9/23/2017 11:15 AM McCune #1 10U PBJ Time 10U El Fuego 9/23/2017 11:15 AM McCune #2
4 10U Sugar Skulls 10U Heartbreakers 9/23/2017 1:15 PM McCune #1 12U Wolfpack 12U Havoc 9/23/2017 1:15 PM McCune #2
5 12U Pride 12U Extreme 9/23/2017 3:15 PM McCune #1 12U Base Bandits 12U Tidal Waves 9/23/2017 3:15 PM McCune #2
6 CGSA 14U/HS Team 7 14U/HS Soul Crushers 9/23/2017 5:15 PM McCune #1 OPEN OPEN 9/23/2017 5:15 PM McCune #2
1 6U Chacon 6U Cutie Monsters 9/30/2017 8:00 AM McCune #1 6U Hernandez 6U Harps 9/30/2017 8:00 AM McCune #2
2 8U Bombsquad 8U Wonder Women Sluggers 9/30/2017 9:15 AM McCune #1 8U Sugar Rush 8U Mighty Mustangs 9/30/2017 9:15 AM McCune #2
3 12U Pride 12U Wolfpack 9/30/2017 11:15 AM McCune #1 12U Tidal Waves 12U Havoc 9/30/2017 11:15 AM McCune #2
4 10U Battitude 10U Sugar Skulls 9/30/2017 1:15 PM McCune #1 12U Extreme 12U Base Bandits 9/30/2017 1:15 PM McCune #2
5 10U Rebellion 10U PBJ Time 9/30/2017 3:15 PM McCune #1 10U Heartbreakers 10U El Fuego 9/30/2017 3:15 PM McCune #2
6 CGSA 14U/HS Team 2 14U/HS Bruisers 9/30/2017 5:15 PM McCune #1 CGSA 14U/HS Team 1 14U/HS Soul Crushers 9/30/2017 5:15 PM McCune #2
1 6U Cutie Monsters 6U Harps 10/7/2017 8:00 AM McCune #1 6U Chacon 6U Hernandez 10/7/2017 8:00 AM McCune #2
2 8U Bombsquad 8U Sugar Rush 10/7/2017 9:15 AM McCune #1 10U Battitude 10U El Fuego 10/7/2017 9:15 AM McCune #2
3 8U Wonder Women Sluggers 8U Mighty Mustangs 10/7/2017 11:15 AM McCune #1 12U Havoc 12U Extreme 10/7/2017 11:15 AM McCune #2
4 10U PBJ Time 10U Heartbreakers 10/7/2017 1:15 PM McCune #1 12U Wolfpack 12U Tidal Waves 10/7/2017 1:15 PM McCune #2
5 10U Sugar Skulls 10U Rebellion 10/7/2017 3:15 PM McCune #1 12U Base Bandits 12U Pride 10/7/2017 3:15 PM McCune #2
1 6U Hernandez 6U Cutie Monsters 10/14/2017 8:00 AM McCune #1 6U Harps 6U Chacon 10/14/2017 8:00 AM McCune #2
2 8U Sugar Rush 8U Wonder Women Sluggers 10/14/2017 9:15 AM McCune #1 10U PBJ Time 10U Heartbreakers 10/14/2017 9:15 AM McCune #2
3 8U Mighty Mustangs 8U Bombsquad 10/14/2017 11:15 AM McCune #1 12U Tidal Waves 12U Extreme 10/14/2017 11:15 AM McCune #2
4 10U El Fuego 10U Battitude 10/14/2017 1:15 PM McCune #1 12U Base Bandits 12U Wolfpack 10/14/2017 1:15 PM McCune #2
5 10U Rebellion 10U Sugar Skulls 10/14/2017 3:15 PM McCune #1 12U Havoc 12U Pride 10/14/2017 3:15 PM McCune #2
6 14U/HS Bruisers CGSA 14U/HS Team 7 10/14/2017 10:30 AM Butterfield #5 14U/HS Soul Crushers CGSA 14U/HS Team 6 10/14/2017 12:30 PM Butterfield #5
1 6U Cutie Monsters 6U Chacon 10/21/2017 8:00 AM McCune #1 6U Harps 6U Hernandez 10/21/2017 8:00 AM McCune #2
2 8U Wonder Women Sluggers 8U Bombsquad 10/21/2017 9:15 AM McCune #1 12U Base Bandits 12U Havoc 10/21/2017 9:15 AM McCune #2
3 8U Mighty Mustangs 8U Sugar Rush 10/21/2017 11:15 AM McCune #1 12U Wolfpack 12U Extreme 10/21/2017 11:15 AM McCune #2
4 10U El Fuego 10U Rebellion 10/21/2017 1:15 PM McCune #1 12U Pride 12U Tidal Waves 10/21/2017 1:15 PM McCune #2
5 10U Heartbreakers 10U Battitude 10/21/2017 3:15 PM McCune #1 10U PBJ Time 10U Sugar Skulls 10/21/2017 3:15 PM McCune #2
6 14U/HS Bruisers CGSA 14U/HS Team 1 10/21/2017 4:30 PM Butterfield #5 CGSA 14U/HS Team 4 14U/HS Soul Crushers 10/21/2017 8:30 AM Butterfield #5
1 6U Harps 6U Cutie Monsters 10/28/2017 8:00 AM McCune #1 6U Hernandez 6U Chacon 10/28/2017 8:00 AM McCune #2
2 8U Mighty Mustangs 8U Wonder Women Sluggers 10/28/2017 9:15 AM McCune #1 8U Sugar Rush 8U Bombsquad 10/28/2017 9:15 AM McCune #2
3 10U PBJ Time 10U Battitude 10/28/2017 11:15 AM McCune #1 10U Sugar Skulls 10U El Fuego 10/28/2017 11:15 AM McCune #2
4 10U Rebellion 10U Heartbreakers 10/28/2017 1:15 PM McCune #1 12U Extreme 12U Pride 10/28/2017 1:15 PM McCune #2
5 12U Havoc 12U Wolfpack 10/28/2017 3:15 PM McCune #1 12U Tidal Waves 12U Base Bandits 10/28/2017 3:15 PM McCune #2
6 CGSA 14U/HS Team 4 14U/HS Bruisers 10/28/2017 5:15 PM McCune #1 CGSA 14U/HS Team 3 14U/HS Soul Crushers 10/28/2017 5:15 PM McCune #2
1 6U Cutie Monsters 6U Hernandez 11/4/2017 8:00 AM McCune #1 6U Chacon 6U Harps 11/4/2017 8:00 AM McCune #2
2 8U Wonder Women Sluggers 8U Sugar Rush 11/4/2017 9:15 AM McCune #1 8U Bombsquad 8U Mighty Mustangs 11/4/2017 9:15 AM McCune #2
3 10U El Fuego 10U PBJ Time 11/4/2017 11:15 AM McCune #1 10U Battitude 10U Rebellion 11/4/2017 11:15 AM McCune #2
4 10U Heartbreakers 10U Sugar Skulls 11/4/2017 1:15 PM McCune #1 12U Wolfpack 12U Pride 11/4/2017 1:15 PM McCune #2
5 12U Havoc 12U Tidal Waves 11/4/2017 3:15 PM McCune #1 12U Base Bandits 12U Extreme 11/4/2017 3:15 PM McCune #2
6 14U/HS Bruisers CGSA 14U/HS Team 5 11/4/2017 12:30 PM Butterfield #5 14U/HS Soul Crushers CGSA 14U/HS Team 11/4/2017 2:30 PM Butterfield #5
1 6U Chacon 6U Cutie Monsters 11/11/2017 8:00 AM McCune #1 6U Hernandez 6U Harps 11/11/2017 8:00 AM McCune #2
2 8U Bombsquad 8U Wonder Women Sluggers 11/11/2017 9:15 AM McCune #1 8U Sugar Rush 8U Mighty Mustangs 11/11/2017 9:15 AM McCune #2
3 10U PBJ Time 10U Rebellion 11/11/2017 11:15 AM McCune #1 10U El Fuego 10U Heartbreakers 11/11/2017 11:15 AM McCune #2
4 10U Sugar Skulls 10U Battitude 11/11/2017 1:15 PM McCune #1 12U Tidal Waves 12U Wolfpack 11/11/2017 1:15 PM McCune #2
5 12U Pride 12U Base Bandits 11/11/2017 3:15 PM McCune #1 12U Extreme 12U Havoc 11/11/2017 3:15 PM McCune #2
6 14U/HS Soul Crushers 14U/HS Bruisers 11/11/2017 5:15 PM McCune #1 OPEN OPEN 11/11/2017 5:15 PM McCune #2
1 Single Elimination EGSA Turkey Tourney 11/15/2017 5:00 PM McCune #1 Single Elimination EGSA Turkey Tourney 11/15/2017 5:00 PM McCune #2
2 Single Elimination EGSA Turkey Tourney 11/15/2017 7:00 PM McCune #1 Single Elimination EGSA Turkey Tourney 11/15/2017 7:00 PM McCune #2
1 Single Elimination EGSA Turkey Tourney 11/16/2017 5:00 PM McCune #1 Single Elimination EGSA Turkey Tourney 11/16/2017 5:00 PM McCune #2
2 Single Elimination EGSA Turkey Tourney 11/16/2017 7:00 PM McCune #1 Single Elimination EGSA Turkey Tourney 11/16/2017 7:00 PM McCune #2
1 Single Elimination EGSA Turkey Tourney 11/17/2017 5:00 PM McCune #1 Single Elimination EGSA Turkey Tourney 11/17/2017 5:00 PM McCune #2
2 Single Elimination EGSA Turkey Tourney 11/17/2017 7:00 PM McCune #1 Single Elimination EGSA Turkey Tourney 11/17/2017 7:00 PM McCune #2
1 Single Elimination EGSA Turkey Tourney 11/18/2017 8:00 AM McCune #1 Single Elimination EGSA Turkey Tourney 11/18/2017 8:00 AM McCune #2
2 Single Elimination EGSA Turkey Tourney 11/18/2017 9:15 AM McCune #1 Single Elimination EGSA Turkey Tourney 11/18/2017 9:15 AM McCune #2
3 Single Elimination EGSA Turkey Tourney 11/18/2017 11:15 AM McCune #1 Single Elimination EGSA Turkey Tourney 11/18/2017 11:15 AM McCune #2
4 Single Elimination EGSA Turkey Tourney 11/18/2017 1:15 PM McCune #1 Single Elimination EGSA Turkey Tourney 11/18/2017 1:15 PM McCune #2
5 Single Elimination EGSA Turkey Tourney 11/18/2017 3:15 PM McCune #1 Single Elimination EGSA Turkey Tourney 11/18/2017 3:15 PM McCune #2

2017 Winter Ball Practice Schedule

FIELD / TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
MCCUNE #1
4:30-5:30pm Pricilla 6U - Temp Woody 6U EGSA Clinic
5:30-7:00pm Ronnie 10U Whitney 10U Woody 10U Steven 8U EGSA Clinic
7:00-8:30PM Ronnie 12U Serrano 12U Ruiz 12U Serrano 12U EGSA Clinic
MCCUNE #2
4:30-5:30pm Chacon 6U EGSA Clinic
5:30-7:00pm Pricilla 6U Garcia 12U Green 10U Green 10U EGSA Clinic
7:00-8:30PM Yoshi 12U Yoshi 12U Garcia 12U EGSA Clinic
PROVIDENCE SOUTH
4:30-5:30pm
5:30-7:00pm Hernandez 6U Gil 10U Ronnie 10U Zeif 10U
7:00-8:30PM Fahey 14U Robert 8U Ronnie 12U
PROVIDENCE NORTH
4:30-6:00pm Jackie 8U Dino 8U Whitney 10U
5:30-7:00pm Gil 10U Zief 10U Jackie 8U Christian 12U
7:00-8:30PM Barbara 14U Barbara 14U